2010

EVENT STATUS CREW
Vesta Scullers Head – Saturday 27th November 2010 Sen 1x Graeme Coleman
Veteran Fours Head – Saturday 13th November 2010 Masters B4+
4 = Ollie Bottrell
3 = Roly Evans
2 = Merv Knight
1 = Mark Johnson
Cox = Tam Cottle
Henley Sculls Head – Saturday 6th November 2010 Masters I 2x (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Mike Collier
Nottingham Autumn Head – Sunday 17th October 2010 Masters E 2x
2 = Sid Mitchell
1 = Trevor Rainbow
Masters B 1x Roly Evans
North of England Sprint Championship – Saturday 4th September 2010 Masters E 8+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Stourport Regatta – Sat/Sun 14th/15th August 2010
NURC/NRC Composite won the
De Hoop Victor Ludorum (Masters)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Stourport Regatta – Sunday 15th August 2010 Masters E 8+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Masters E 4+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Stourport Regatta – Saturday 14th August 2010 Masters E 8+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Masters F 4+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
 Bewdley Regatta – 24th July Masters E 8+ (Composite with NRC)
Union Crew =
Derek Crowley
Tony (Moe) Rossell
Henley Royal Regatta –
Wed 30th June – Sun 4th July
WINNERS OF THE WYFOLD CHALLENGE CUP
Wednesday – Beat Galway RC, Ireland
Thursday – Beat Nottingham RC B
Friday – Beat – Henley RC
Saturday – Beat London RC B
Sunday – Beat London RC A
4 = Mike Ewing
3 = Simon O’Neill
2 = Ollie Bottrell
1 – Will Bryant
British Masters Regatta – 13th June Masters B 4+ (Gold Medal)
Nottingham City Regatta –
22nd May
Sen 8+
8 = Mike Ewing
7 = Will Byrant
6 = Alex Tarrant
5 = Pete Muhley
4 = Steve Mellor
3 = Ed Whiteley
2 = Ollie Bottrell
1 = Simon O’Neill
Cox = Tamsin Cottle
Sen 4 –
4 = Mike Ewing
3 = Simon O’Neill
2 = Ollie Bottrell
1 = Will Bryant
Imi 2 4+
4 = Tom Pryer
3 = Merv Knight
2 = Ed Couldwell
1 = Will Powell
Cox = Mitch Rosenlund
Masters D/E 4x
4 = Ray Smith
3 = Pat Mullins
2 = Dave Colaluca
1 = Trevor Rainbow
Men’s Head of the River Race
– 27th March
Sen 8+ WINNER OF THE JACKSON TROPHY

(Time 18.12 minutes)
8 = Ollie Bottrell
7 = Roly Evans
6 = Mike Ewing
5 = Pete Muhley
4 = Steve Mellor
3 = Johnny Walton
2 = Alex Tarrant
1 = Simon O’Neill
Cox = Tamsin Cottle
Yorkshire Head – 13th March Vet E 4x
4 = Ray Smith
3 = Pat Mullins
2 = Dave Colaluca
1 = Trevor Rainbow
Head of the Trent –
28th February
Sen 8+ (Winners of Head
of the Trent (the Cliff Booth
Memorial Trophy))
8 = Ollie Bottrell,
7 = Simon O’Neill
6 = Mike Ewing
5 = Pete Muhley
4 = Graeme Coleman
3 = Johnny Walton
2 = Steve Mellor
1 = Roly Evans
Cox = Tamsin Cottle
Sen 4+ 4 = Mike Ewing
3 = Pete Muhley
2 = Graeme Coleman
1 = Merv Knight
Cox = Tamsin Cottle
Vet D 8+ (NURC/Derby
RC composite
Union Crew =
Trevor Rainbow
Pat Mullins
Ray Smith
Dave Colaluca

Leave a Reply

x Logo: ShieldPRO
This Site Is Protected By
ShieldPRO