2021 Wins

Virtual Irish Indoor Rowing Championships (23/01/2021) (6 medals) (1 gold, 3 silver and 2 bronze)

Gold

W.J14 4 minutes:  Alice McLintock

Silver

M.J15 1,000 metres:  Rupert Apps

W.J14 500 metres: Alice McLintock

W.J14 4 minutes:  Naomi Charlton

Bronze

M.J13 3 minutes:  Hector Duncan

W.J13 3 minutes:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

Junior Sculling Regatta (31/05/2021)(1 medal) (7 inc 3 silver and 3 bronze)

Bronze

W.J15.8x+: Eibhlin McArdle, Evie Sharkey, Phoebe Lunn, Aoife Katon, Sofia Grocock, Jocelyn Newman, Tessa Dowding, Katie Stevens, Alex Rainbow (cox)

British Rowing Masters Championships (12/06/2021) (1 win) (8 inc 3 silver and 3 bronze)

Op.MasD.8+: Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley, Pat Mullins, James Duncan, Will Pressley, Alex Dunne, Roland Evans, Niall Gardam, Tamsin Jones (cox)

Marlow Regatta (20/06/2021) (1 win) (9 inc 3 silver and 4 bronze)

Bronze

W.J14.8x+:  Annabel Dickinson, Naomi Charlton, Evie Bassford, Veriti Neale, Esmay McLeod, Nancy Penn, Alice McLintock, Bella Hale, Grace Dunn (cox)

Peterborough Junior Championships (26/06/2021) (3 medals) (12 inc 4 silver and 5 bronze)

Gold

Op.J14.2x: Alfie Armson, William Harwood

Silver

Op.J14.8x+:  Thomas Brackenbury, Ben Horner, George Kennington, James Carey, Alfie Armson, William Harwood, Noah Thomas, Henry Rainbow, Katie Stevens (cox)

Bronze

W.J15.8x+:  Eibhlin McArdle, Evie Sharkey, Phoebe Lunn, Aoife Katon, Sofia Grocock, Esmay McLeod, Tessa Dowding, Katie Stevens, Alex Grocock (cox)

Peterborough Junior Championships (27/06/2021) (5 medals) (17 inc 5 silver and 7 bronze)

Gold

W.J13.8x+:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty, Amie Page, Ella Hardman, Lowrie Kemp, Abigail Watts, Pip Thorne, Mary Waller, Naomi Lee Coppel, Annabel Stevens (cox)

W.J13.4x+:  Mary Waller, Ella Hardman, Durga Singh, Pip Thorne, Edie Gibson (cox)

Silver

W.J13.4x+:  Molly Uttley, Abigail Watts, Lowrie Kemp, Naomi Lee Coppel, Annabel Duncan (cox)

Bronze

Op.J15.2x: Joseph Dunn, Charlie Raynor

W.J13.1x:  Molly Uttley

Junior 16 Festival, Holme Pierrepont (27/06/2021) (1 medal) (18 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

Bronze

W.J16.4x-:  Mai Drury, Lucy Cooper, Lucy Redfearn, Lena Cooper

Burton Regatta (10/07/2021) (10 wins) (28 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.8+:  Eibhlin McArdle, Evie Sharkey, Tessa Dowding, Phoebe Lunn, Aoife Katon, Sofia Grocock, Jocelyn Newman, Katie Stevens, Annabel Stevens (cox)

W.4+:  Lucy James, Lizzy Adlam, Ruby Penn, Maddie Gisby, Cerys Rigby (cox)

W.J16.4x-:  Mai Drury, Lucy Cooper, Lucy Redfearn, Lena Cooper

W.J15.4x+:  Sofia Grocock, Pheobe Lunn, Aoife Katon, Tessa Dowding, Evie Sharkey (cox)

W.J18.2x:  Lucy James, Alex Grocock

W.J13.2x:  Amie Page, Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

W.J18.1x: Rhianna Ong

W.J15.1x: Eibhlin McArdle

Op.J14.1x: Alfie Armson

W.J13.1x:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

Burton Sprint (11/07/2021) (4 wins) (32 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.J14.4x+:  Grace Dunn, Matilda Smith, Veriti Neale, Naomi Charlton, Erin Johnson (cox)

Op.J18.2x:  Reuben Sharkey, Jack Philpott

Op.J16.2x: Dan Waddell, Zach Morgan

Op.J13.2x:  Hector Duncan, Theo Adams

Aberdeen Sprint Regatta (21/08/2021) (2 wins) (34 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

Op.Mas.2x: James Duncan (composite with Aberdeen BC)

Op.Mas.4+: James Duncan (composite with Aberdeen BC)

Gloucester Masters and Junior Sprint Regatta (29/08/2021) (1 win) (35 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

Op.J15.2x:  Rupert Apps, Sam Tolley

Chester Long Distance Sculls (26/09/2021) (3 wins) (38 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.J16.4x-:  Sofia Grocock, Phoebe Lunn, Tessa Dowding, Katie Stevens
Op.J16.2x:  Rupert Apps, Charlie Raynor
Op.J16.1x:  Rupert Apps

Burton Head (03/10/2021) (3 wins) (41 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.J14.4x+:  Abigail Watts, Molly Uttley, Amie Page, Orlaith McEvoy Lusty, Aoife Watson (cox)

W.J15.2x:  Alice McLintock, Annabel Dickinson

W.MasB/C.2x:  Ali Waller, Katie Stretton

Nottingham Autumn Heads (17/10/2021) (9 wins) (50 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.J15.4x+:  Grace Dunn, Naomi Charlton, Erin Johnson, Annabel Dickinson, Amelia Taylor (cox)

W.J17.4x-:  Mai Drury, Lucy Cooper, Lucy Redfearn, Lena Cooper

Op.Mas.4-:  Roland Evans, Chris Unwin, Jim Waller, Niall Gardam

W.J13.2x:  Mary Waller, Ella Hardman

W.Mas.2x:  Ali Waller, Katie Stretton

W.2-:  Amelia Apps, Rhianna Ong

Op.Mas.2-:  Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley

W.J13.1x:  Amie Page

W.Mas.1x:  Alison Pressley

Star Club Head of the River (21/11/2021) (6 wins) (56 inc 5 silver and 8 bronze)

W.J15.8x+:  Esmay McLeod, Veriti Neale, Naomi Charlton, Phoebe Forward, Bella Hale, Erin Johnson, Matilda Smith, Amelia Taylor, Grace Dunn (cox)

W.J14.8x+:  Molly Uttley, Abigail Watts, Aoife Watson, Hannah Al-Karmi, Pip Thorne, Lowrie Kemp, Aime Page, Naomi Lee Coppel, Jimena Grocock (cox)

W.J15.4x+:  Alice McLintock, Phoebe Forward, Esmay McLeod, Naomi Charlton, Bella Hale (cox)

W.J14.4x+:  Aoife Watson, Hannah Al-Karmi, Lowrie Kemp, Pip Thorne, Evie Bassford (cox)

W.J15.2x:  Erin Johnson, Grace Dunn

W.J14.1x:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

Who Has Been Winning?

Naomi Charlton:  4 (inc 1 silver and 1 bronze)
Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty:  5 (inc 1 bronze)

Tessa Dowding: 5 (inc 2 bronze)
Grace Dunn:  5 (inc 1 bronze)
Sofia Grocock:  5 (2 bronze)
Alice McLintock:  5 (inc 1 silver and 1 bronze)
Amie Page:  5
Evie Sharkey:  5 (inc 2 bronze)
Katie Stevens:  5 (inc 1 silver and 2 bronze)

Rupert Apps:  4 (inc 1 silver)
Erin Johnson:  4
Aoife Katon:  4 (inc 2 bronze)
Lowrie Kemp:  4 (inc 1 silver)
Phoebe Lunn:  4 (inc 2 bronze)
Eibhlin McArdle:  4 (inc 2 bronze)
Esmay McLeod:  4 (2 bronze)
Pip Thorne:  4
Molly Uttley:  4 (1 silver and 1 bronze)
Abigail Watts:  4 (inc 1 silver)

Alfie Armson:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Lena Cooper:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Lucy Cooper:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Annabel Dickinson:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Mai Drury:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
James Duncan:  3
Bella Hale:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Ella Hardman:  3
Naomi Lee Coppel:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Veriti Neale:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Lucy Redfearn:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Mary Waller:  3
Aoife Watson:  3

Hannah Al-Karmi:  2
Evie Bassford:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Hector Duncan:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Roland Evans:  2
Phoebe Forward:  2
Niall Gardam: 2
Alex Grocock:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
William Harwood:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Lucy James:  2
Jocelyn Newman:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Rhianna Ong:  2
Charlie Raynor:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Matilda Smith:  2
Annabel Stevens:  2
Paul Stevens:  2
Katie Stretton:  2
Amelia Taylor:  2
Ali Waller:  2
Chris Waumsley:  2

Theo Adams:  1
Lizzie Adlam:  1
Amelia Apps:  1
Thomas Brackenbury:  1 (silver)
James Carey:  1 (silver)
Annabel Duncan:  1 (silver)
Joseph Dunn:  1 (bronze)
Alex Dunne:  1
Edie Gibson:  1
Maddie Gisby:  1
Jimena Grocock:  1
Ben Horner:  1 (silver)
Tamsin Jones:  1
George Kennington:  1 (silver)
Zach Morgan:  1
Pat Mullins: 1
Nancy Penn:  1 (bronze)
Ruby Penn:  1
Jack Philpott:  1
Alison Pressley:  1
Will Pressley:  1
Alex Rainbow:  1 (bronze)
Henry Rainbow:  1 (silver)
Cerys Rigby:  1
Reuben Sharkey:  1
Durga Singh:  1
Noah Thomas:  1 (silver)
Sam Tolley:  1
Chris Unwin:  1
Dan Waddell:  1
Jim Waller:  1

Leave a Reply

x Logo: ShieldPRO
This Site Is Protected By
ShieldPRO