2019 Wins

Boston Head (20/01/2019)

W.8+:  Alex Rainbow, April Bone, Lucy Patchett, Evie Tyler, Izzy Nix, Rhianna Ong, Katie Page, Eleanor Dyson, Annabel Stevens (cox)
W.J15.4x+: Amy Cullis, Olivia Butcher, Niamh Kirkham, Lauren McLeod, Evie Newman (cox)
Op.J18.2x:  Harvey Lunn, Joshua Rhodes (Burton Leander)
Op.J17.2x: James Forward, Brett Taylor (Rob Roy)
W.2x.Band 2:  Eben Goode, Holly McGarva
W.J16.2x:  Lucy James, Niamh Dunn
Op.J14.2x: Dan Waddell, George Rainbow
Op.J18.1x:  James Forward
W.J15.1x:  Ruby Penn
Op.J14.1x:  Andy McDonald

Trafford Head of the Bridgwater (23/02/2019)

W.J14.2x:  Jocelyn Newman, Tessa Dowding
W.J14.1x:  Jocelyn Newman
W.J13.1x:  Katie Stevens

Head of the Trent (24/02/2019)

Op.Division 4.8+:  Freddie Hackett, Charlie Gotts, Harry Hackett, Steve Dunn, Luca Marshall, Andrew Taylor, Tim Gallimore, Malachi Randell, George Berresford (cox)
W.Band 1.4-: April Bone, Ruby Poon, Alex Rainbow, Evie Tyler
W.J18.4x-:  Izzy Nix, Lizzy Adlam, Katie Page, Lucy Patchett
W.J15.4x+: Olivia Butcher, Amelia Apps, Niamh Kirkham, Lauren McLeod, Cerys Rigby (cox)

Lincoln Head (17/03/2019)

W.J14.4x+:  Phoebe Lunn, Eibhlin McArdle, Tessa Dowding, Katie Stevens, Sofia Grocock (cox)
Op.J16.2x:  Harvey Nunn, Joshua Rhodes
W.J14.2x:  Jocelyn Newman, Tessa Dowding
W.J13.2x:  Sofia Grocock, Phoebe Lunn

Oarsport Junior Sculling Head (18/03/2019)

W.J15.8x+: Cerys Rigby, Ruby Penn, Olivia Butcher, Amy Cullis, Niamh Kirkham, Maddy Gisby, Lauren McLeod, Amelia Apps, Katie Stevens (cox)

The Junior Sculling Regatta (Dorney) (28/04/2019)

Silver

Op.J17.1x:  James Forward
W.J15.4x+: Cerys Rigby, Niamh Kirkham, Maddie Gisby, Amelia Apps, Amy Cullis (cox)

Bronze

W.J15.1x:  Ruby Penn

Leicester Regatta (28/04/2019)

Op.2x.Band 3:  Charlie Gotts, Gabriel Ilott
W.J17.1x:  Eleanor Dyson
Op.J14.1x:  George Rainbow
W.J14.1x: Jocelyn Newman
W.J13.4x+: Sofia Grocock, Eibhlin McArdle, Tessa Dowding, Phoebe Lunn, Jay James (cox)
W.J13.2x:
  Sofia Grocock, Phoebe Lunn
W.J12.2x: Esmay McLeod, Grace Dunn
Op.J12.1x:  Henry Rainbow
W.J12.1x:
  Esmay McLeod

Nottingham City Regatta (11/05/2019)

Op.J16.2x:  Joshua Rhodes, Harvey Lunn
W.J16.1x:  Cecily Kay

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta (12/05/2019)

J15.4x+: Reuben Sharkey, Dominic Burrows, Will Knowles, Toby Buxton (NRC), Naomi Charlton (cox)
W.J15.4x+:  Ruby Penn, Amelia Apps, Niamh Kirkham, Maddie Gisby, Evie Newman (cox)
J14.4x+: Dan Waddell, Zac Morgan, Andy McDonald, George Rainbow, Henry Rainbow (cox)
W.J14.4x+: Lucy Cooper, Lena Cooper, Lucy Waller, Maya Gardam, Eleanor Dyson (cox)
J14.2x:  Dan Waddell, George Rainbow
W.J14.2x: Lucy Cooper, Lena Cooper
Mas F.2x:  Bill Carter, Pat Mullins

Worcester Spring Regatta (18/05/2019)

W.J13.4x+: Maryam Quraishi, Phoebe Lunn, Sofia Grocock, Katie Stevens, Eibhlin McArdle (cox)
J13.2x:  Rupert Apps, Huw Kirkham
W.J13.2x:  Jocelyn Newman, Katie Stevens
W.J13.1x:  Jocelyn Newman
Op.J12.2x:  Luka Caveney, Henry Rainbow

National Schools Regatta (24/05/2019)

Bronze

J14.4x+:  Daniel Waddell, Zach Morgan, Andy McDonald, George Rainbow, Katie Stevens (cox)

National Schools Regatta (25/05/2019) (1 win) (49)

Gold

J15G.8+: Cerys Rigby, Ruby Penn, Olivia Butcher, Amy Cullis, Niamh Kirkham, Maddie Gisby, Amelia Apps, Lauren McLeod, George Rainbow (cox)

Blenheim Palace Junior Regatta (08/06/2019) (5 wins) (54)

Gold

W.J13.1x Band 3:  Katie Stevens

Silver

W.J13.4x+:  Phoebe Lunn, Eibhlin McArdle, Tessa Dowding, Sofia Grocock, Katie Stevens (cox)
W.J12.4x+:  Grace Dunn, Nancy Penn, Phoebe Forward, Esmay McLeod, Alex Rainbow (cox)

Bronze

J13.2x Band 2:  Joseph Dunn, Jay James
W.13.2x Band 2:  Phoebe Lunn, Eibhlin McArdle

Peterborough Junior Regatta (29/06/2019)

Gold

W.J15.1x (Band 1): Amelia Apps
J13.2x:  Rupert Apps, Huw Kirkham

Silver

J14.4x+ (Band 1): Daniel Waddell, Zach Morgan, Huw Kirkham, George Rainbow, Katie Stevens (cox)
W.J13.1x:  Jocelyn Newman

Bronze

W.J14.8x:  Jess Brown, Eibhlin McArdle, Ella Uttley, Lucy Cooper, Mai Drury, Lucy Redfearn, Lucy Waller, Maya Gardam, Eleanor Dyson (cox)
W.J15.2x (Band 1): Ruby Penn, Maddie Gisby
J14.2x (Band 1):  Dan Waddell, George Rainbow

Who Has Been Winning?

Katie Stevens:  10 (inc 2 silver and 1 bronze)

George Rainbow:  8 (inc 1 silver and 2 bronze)

Phoebe Lunn:  7 (inc 1 silver and 1 bronze)
Jocelyn Newman:  7 (inc 1 silver)

Amelia Apps:  6 (inc 1 silver)
Sofia Grocock:  6 (inc 1 silver)
Niamh Kirkham:  6 (inc 1 silver)
Eibhlin McArdle:  6 (inc 1 silver and 2 bronze)
Ruby Penn:  6 (inc 2 bronze)
Daniel Waddell:  6 (inc 1 silver and 2 bronze)

Tessa Dowding:  5 (inc 1 silver)
Maddie Gisby:  5 (inc 1 silver and 1 bronze)

Olivia Butcher:  4
Amy Cullis:  4
Eleanor Dyson:  4 (inc 1 bronze)
Lauren McLeod:  4
Cerys Rigby:  4 (inc 1 silver)

Lucy Cooper:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
James Forward:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Huw Kirkham:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Harvey Lunn:  3
Andy McDonald:  3 (inc 1 bronze)
Esmay McLeod:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Zac Morgan:  3 (inc 1 silver and 1 bronze)
Alex Rainbow:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Henry Rainbow:  3
Joshua Rhodes:  3 (inc 1 as Burton Leander)

Rupert Apps:  2
April Bone:  2
Lena Cooper:  2
Grace Dunn: 2 (inc 1 silver)
Maya Gardam:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Charlie Gotts:  2
Jay James:  2 (inc 1 bronze)
Evie Newman:  2
Izzy Nix:  2
Katie Page:  2
Lucy Patchett:  2
Evie Tyler:  2
Lucy Waller:  2 (inc 1 bronze)

Lizzie Adlam:  1
George Berresford:  1
Jess Brown:  1 (bronze)
Dominic Burrows:  1
Bill Carter:  1
Luka Caveney-Pulak:  1
Naomi Charlton:  1
Mai Drury:  1 (bronze)
Joseph Dunn:  1 (bronze)
Niamh Dunn:  1
Steve Dunn:  1
Phoebe Forward:  1 (silver)
Tim Gallimore:  1
Eben Goode:  1
Freddie Hackett:  1
Harry Hackett:  1
Gabriel Ilott:  1
Lucy James:  1
Cecily Kay: 1
Will Knowles: 1
Holly McGarva:  1
Luca Marshall:  1
Pat Mullins:  1
Rhianna Ong:  1
Nancy Penn:  1 (silver)
Ruby Poon:  1
Maryam Quraishi:  1
Malachi Randell:  1
Reuben Sharkey:  1
Andrew Taylor:  1
Ella Uttley:  1 (bronze)

Leave a Reply