2015

Feb 2015
Masters Head of the River: Masters F 4x (Trevor Rainbow, Ray Smith, Pat
Mullins, Dave Colaluca)
Manchester Head: WJ12 2x (Annabel Stevens, Alex Rainbow)

March / April 2015
Lincoln Head

Masters E/F 4x-: Paul Stevens, Ray Smith, Pat Mullins, Trevor
Rainbow
Masters F/G 2x: Trevor Rainbow, Sid Mitchell

Leicester Regatta.
7 wins? I can find 6.
WJ14A 4x+: Georgia Riley, Freya Herborn, India Crawford, Rachel
Herborn, Lewis Kay cox)
WJ13A 4x+: Tegan Fitch, Darcey McKean, Lucy Patchett, Izzy Nix,
Lewis Kay cox???)
WJ13 2x: Darcey McKean, Tegan Fitch
WJ12 2x: Alex Rainbow, Annabel Stevens
WJ14 1x: Isabelle Senior
Masters C 4x: Paul Stevens, Ray Smith, Pat Mullins, Dave Colaluca

May 2015
Peterborough Regatta:
WJ15 4x (Emily Waumsley, Helena Singleton, Katie Page, Lottie Fitch, Annabel
Stevens cox)
WJ13 2x (Darcey McKean, Tegan Fitch)

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta: WJ17 1x (Aerin), WIM3 1x (Jas Dorks),
WJ14 1x (Isabelle Senior)
WJ12 4x+ (Cecily Kay, Alex Rainbow, Ella Macmillan, Olivia Stevenson,
Darcey Mckean cox)
WJ15 4x+ (Emily Waumsley, Helena Singleton, Kezi Davies, Lottie Fitch,
Annabel Stevens cox)
WJ12 2x (Evie Tyler, Olivia Stevenson), Masters F 4x (Trevor, Ray, Pat,
Dave) , Masters D8+ (NURC / NRC Composite) Paul Trinnick at a guess.

June / July 2015
Warwick Regatta: WJ12 2x (Annabel Stevens, Evie Tyler), J13 1x (Darcey
McKean), J18 1x (Aerin Thompson)
Blenheim Palace Regatta: J11 1x (Will Knowles), WJ12 2x (Annabel Stevens,
Alex Rainbow), WJ12 4x (Annabel Stevens, Alex Rainbow, Ella Macmillan,
Cecily Kay, Katie Page cox???), , WJ13 2x (Izzy Nix, Lucy Patchett), WJ13
1x (Darcey McKean – Becket School)
Stratford – not sure of any wins.

Peterborough Junior Champs: J12 2x: Will Knowles, Harry Whittaker.

Ironbridge Sprint: Masters D 2-: Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley,
WJ171x, Aerin Thompson, WIM3 1x: Jas Dorks,

September 2015
Cambridge Autumn Regatta:
WJ13 4x+: Cecily Kay, Olivia Stevenson, Evie Tyler, Annabel Stevens,
cox???
WJ13 2x: Annabel Stevens, Alex Rainbow
J12 1x: Will Knowles
WJ18 1x: Aerin Thompson

St Neots Head: J14 1x (Lucy Patchett), J15 4x (Ella Grant Clapham,
Emily Keen, Darcey McKean, Lucy Patchett, Annabel Stevens cox), J15 2x (Izzy
Nix, Tegan Fitch) (should these be WJ14 and 15? – yes), WNov 4x+ (Jim would
need to confirm this)

October 2015
Nottingham Autumn Head: WJ18 1x (Aerin Thompson), WJ15 4x+ two crews
entered, Chris would need to confirm which one won, WNov 2x (Katie Stretton,
Lauren Bartholomew), Becket School WJ14 1x (Darcey)

November 2015
Star Head:
WJ16 4x+ (Annabel Stevens cox, Emily Waumsley, Helena Singleton, Kezi
Davies, Serena Norman Thomas)
WJ15 A 4x+, (Orianne Capsticks, Megan Thomas, Katie Page, Ella Grant
Clapham, Freya Herborn cox)
WJ15 B 4x+, (Rachel Herborn, India Crawford, Emily Keen, Georgia Riley,
cox???)
WJ14 B 4x+ (Annabel Stevens, Ella Macmillan, Alex Rainbow, Evie Tyler, cox
???)
WJ18 2x (Jas Dorks, Grace Fielding)
WJ15 A 2x (Megan Thomas, Katie Page)
WJ15 B 2x, (not sure, Rachel Herborn and either Emily Keen or India
Crawford?)
WJ18 1x (Aerin)
Becket School WJ14 1x (Darcey)
Masters C 4- (Chris Waumsley, Jim Waller, John Stevens, Paul Stevens)

Leave a Reply

x Logo: ShieldPRO
This Site Is Protected By
ShieldPRO