2022 Wins

Nottingham & Union Wins 2022

Bedford Eights and Fours Head (13/02/2022) (2 wins) (2)

Op.4x-:  Jack Philpott, George Rainbow, Jacob Campbell, Reuben Sharkey

Op.4-:  Rupert Apps, Joseph Chesney, Zach Morgan, Dan Waddell

Trafford Head (26/02/2022) (3 wins) (5)

W.J13.4x+:  Mary Waller, Ella Hardman, Edie Gibson, Annabel Duncan, Grace Agius (cox)

Op.J13.2x:  William Findlay, Oscar Armson

W.MasB/C.2x:  Ali Waller, Katie Stretton

Women’s Eights Head of the River (12/03/2022) (1 win) (6)

Provincial Medium Club Eights: Lizzie Adlam, Mai Drury, Niamh Kirkham, Lucy Cooper, Lena Cooper, Rhia Ong, Amelia Apps, Maddie Gisby, Daisy Waters (cox)

Head of the River Race (26/03/2022) (2 wins) (8)

Open Club Junior eights:  Jack Philpott, George Rainbow, Zach Morgan, Charlie Raynor, Rupert Apps, Mitch Jewitt, Jacob Campbell, Reuben Sharkey, Daisy Waters (cox)

Open Masters D eights: Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley, Jim Waller, Chris Unwin, Roland Evans, Alex Dunne, James McGarva, Niall Gardam, Tamsin Jones (cox)

Leicester Regatta (24/04/2022) (1 win) (9)

W.J13.1x:  Mary Waller

Evesham Regatta (30/04/2022) (2 wins) (11)

Op.MasG.8+:  Pat Mullins (composite with Nottingham RC and Derwent RC)

Op.MasF/G.4+:  Pat Mullins (composite with N0ttingham RC and Derwent RC)

Evesham Sprint Regatta (01/05/2022) (2 wins) (13)

W.J16.4x-:  Sofia Grocock, Naomi Charlton, Marnie Ketteridge, Katie Stevens

W.1x:  Rhia Ong

Shrewsbury Sprint Regatta (08/05/2022) (8 wins) (21)

J14.4x+:  Ben Ashforth, Elliott French, Jiahan Cheng, Hector Duncan, Ben Horner (cox)

W.J14.4x+:  Molly Uttley, Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty, Hannah Al-Karmi, Lowrie Kemp, Ben Horner (cox)

W.J13.4x+:  Eva Biondi, Genevieve Keane, Lily Barnwell, Zoë Campbell, Ella Hardman (cox)

J15.2x:  Ben Horner, Henry Rainbow

W.J13.2x:  Ella Hardman, Mary Waller

W.MasB/C.2x:  Ali Waller, Katie Stretton

J15.1x:  Alfie Armson

W.J14.1x Band 1:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

Nottingham City Regatta (21/05/2022) (2 wins) (23)

Op.J18.4+:  Rupert Apps, Mitch Jewitt, Zach Morgan, George Rainbow, Daisy Waters (cox)

W.J18.2-:  Amelia Apps, Maddie Gisby

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta (22/05/2022) (9 wins) (32)

Op.MasD.8+:  Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley, Jim Waller, Chris Unwin, Roland Evans, Alex Dunne, James McGarva, Niall Gardam, Tamsin Jones (cox)

Op.MasC.4x-:  Adey Liebert, Alex Dunne, James McGarva, Niall Gardam

Op.J15.4x+:  Alfie Armson, Will Harwood, Ben Ashworth, Henry Rainbow, Ashton Wilson (cox)

W.J15.4x+:  Phoebe Forward, Esmay McLeod, Annabel Dickinson, Alice McLintock, Holly Palmer(cox)

W.J13.4x+:  Edie Gibson, Grace Agius, Lily Barnwell, Zoë Campbell, Mary Waller (cox)

W.J14.2x:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty, Hannah Al-Karmi

W.Band 3.1x:  May Findlay

Op.J14.1x:  Ben Ashforth

W.J14.1x:  Molly Uttley

National Schools Regatta (29/05/2022) (1 silver) (33 inc 1 silver)

Silver

Championship 2- (Girls):  Amelia Apps, Maddie Gisby

British Rowing Masters Championships (11/06/2022) (2 silvers) (35 inc 3 silvers)

Silver

Op.MasC.4x-:  Adey Liebert, Alex Dunne, James McGarva, Niall Gardam

W.MasB.2x:  Ali Waller, Katie Stretton

British Rowing Masters Championships (12/06/2022) (1 gold) (36 inc 3 silvers)

Gold

Op.MasD.8+:  Paul Stevens, Chris Waumsley, Jim Waller, Chris Unwin, Roland Evans, Alex Dunne, James McGarva, Niall Gardam, Tamsin Jones (cox)

Stratford Junior Sprint Regatta (18/06/2022) (4 wins) (40 inc 3 silvers)

W.J14.4x+:  Molly Uttley, Amie Page, Naomi Lee-Coppel, Hannah Al-Karmi, Evie Bassford (cox)

Op.J14.2x:  Ben Ashforth, Elliot French

W.J14.2x Band 1:  Pip Thorne, Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

W.J14.1x Band 1:  Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty

Peterborough Junior Championships (25/06/2022) (1 silver) (41 inc 4 silvers)

Silver

W.J15.8x+:  Amelia Taylor, Phoebe Forward, Esmay McLeod, Veriti Neale, Erin Johnson, Naomi Charlton, Annabel Dickinson, Pip Thorne, Finn Doar (Stourport BC) (cox)

Peterborough Junior Championships (26/06/2022) (3 silvers) (44 inc 7 silvers)

Silver

W.J14.8x+:  Amie Page, Molly Uttley, Pip Thorne, Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty, Holly Palmer, Mary Waller, Ella Hardman, Zoë Campbell, Jimena Grocock (cox)

W.J14.4x+:  Amie Page, Molly Uttley, Pip Thorne, Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty, Naomi Lee-Coppel (cox)

W.J13.4x+:  Zoë Campbell, Lily Barnwell, Ella Hardman, Mary Waller, Genevieve Keane (cox)

Who Has Been Winning?

Orlaith McEvoy-Lusty:  7 (inc 2 silvers)

Mary Waller:  6 (inc 2 silvers)

Alex Dunne:  5 (inc 1 silver)
Niall Gardam:  5 (inc 1 silver)
Ella Hardman:  5 (inc 2 silvers)
James McGarva:  5 (inc 1 silver)

Ben Ashforth:  4
Zoë Campbell:  4 (inc 2 silvers)
Pip Thorne:  4 (inc 3 silvers)

Hannah Al-Karmi:  3
Amelia Apps:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Rupert Apps:  3
Lily Barnwell:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Roland Evans:  3
Maddie Gisby:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Ben Horner:  3
Tamsin Jones:  3
Zach Morgan:  3
Amie Page:  3 (inc 2 silvers)
George Rainbow:  3
Paul Stevens:  3
Katie Stretton:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Chris Unwin:  3
Molly Uttley:  3
Ali Waller:  3 (inc 1 silver)
Jim Waller:  3
Daisy Waters:  3
Chris Waumsley:  3

Grace Agius:  2
Alfie Armson:  2
Jacob Campbell:  2
Naomi Charlton:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Annabel Dickinson:  2
Phoebe Forward:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Elliott French:  2
Edie Gibson:  2
Mitch Jewitt:  2
Genevieve Keane:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Naomi Lee-Coppel:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Adey Liebert:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Esmay McLeod:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Pat Mullins:  2
Rhia Ong:  2
Holly Palmer:  2 (inc 1 silver)
Jack Philpott:  2
Henry Rainbow:  2
Reuben Sharkey:  2

Lizzie Adlam:  1
Oscar Armson:  1
Evie Bassford:  1
Eva Biondi:  1
Jiahan Cheng:  1
Joseph Chesney:  1
Lena Cooper:  1
Lucy Cooper:  1
Mai Drury:  1
Annabel Duncan:  1
Hector Duncan:  1
May Findlay:  1
William Findlay:  1
Jimena Grocock:  1 (silver)
Sofia Grocock:  1
Will Harwood:  1
Erin Johnson:  1 (silver)
Lowrie Kemp:  1
Marnie Ketteridge:  1
Niamh Kirkham:  1
Alice McLintock:  1
Veriti Neale:  1 (silver)
Charlie Raynor:  1
Katie Stevens:  1
Amelia Taylor:  1 (silver)
Dan Waddell 1
Ashton Wilson:  1

Leave a Reply

x Logo: ShieldPRO
This Site Is Protected By
ShieldPRO